Visa extending updates

Lately they got more strict with giving visas to foreigners. You need a plane or a bus ticket which proofs that you are leaving the country. If you want a 3 month Visa make sure the exit ticket is booked in the third month. If not they give you 30-60 days only.

Read more here.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s